• 4804 Newsroom Shifts – Fall 2012

    Basic InfoSchedule | Syllabus | Policies | Grading |  Newsroom Shifts | Blogs

     

    CHiPs Teams: Weeks 3 & 5: Sept. 3-Sept. 9, Sept. 17-Sept. 23
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9a-1p or 1:30-5:30

     9a: Kelsey Kupferer, Mikkel Christensen  1:30p: Kip Hill 1:30p: Nina Buckhalter 9a: Ryan Schuessler
    1:30: Kip Hill, Ryan Schuessler
     9a: Kelsey Kupferer, Mikkel Christensen   1:30p: Nina Buckhalter

    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 5p-11p

     12n: Jared Jefferies5p: Chelsea Stuart  5p: Taylor Jansen  12n: Jared Jefferies5p: Chelsea Stuart, Megan Rentschler 5p: Taylor Jansen  5p: Megan Rentschler
    Missourian(Arranged)  Kearston Winrow, Jennifer Lask, Evan Townsend, Courtney Lindbeck, Ninh Pham
    Newsyrange: 6a-9p (8 hours) Sapna Khatri 4:30-8:30  Ryan Shiner 11-3Nicole Lunger 2-6  Laishi Zhou 2-6  Ryan Shiner 11-3  Laishi Zhou 12-4Sapna Khatri 5-9
    Newsy

    Weekends

     

    Saturday:  Nicole Lunger 10-2
    A-Team: Weeks 4 & 6: Sept. 10-Sept. 16, Sept. 24-Sept. 30
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9a-1p or 1:30-5:30p

     1:30: Russell Chapin  9a: Erica VandenHouten  1:30: Russell Chapin,  9a: Erica VandenHouten
    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 5p-11p

     12n: Caroline Hecker
    5p: Jake Godin, John Bean
    8a: Casey Batezel5p: Kate Grumke  12n: Caroline Hecker
    5p: Will Heckman-Mark, Jake Godin
    8a: Casey Batezel5p: Kate Grumke  12n: John Bean
    5p: Will Heckman-Mark
    Missourian(Arranged) Julianne Fine, Bridgit Bowden, Austin Nichols, Donovan Ferguson, Karen Rodriguez

    Newsy

     

    Jenny Modlisz 1-5
    Teddy Nykiel 1-5
     Marissa McEntire 3-7  Jenny Modlisz 1-5
    Teddy Nykiel 1-5
     Tori Partridge 9-1  Tori Partridge 1-5
    Newsy Weekends
    Saturday: Marissa McEntire  10-2
    CHiPS Teams: Weeks 7 & 9: Oct. 1-7, Oct. 15-21
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9a-1p or 1:30p-5:30p

    1:30p: Jennifer Lask, Ninh Pham 9:00-5:30p Ryan Shiner1:30p: Kearston Winrow  1:30 Jennifer Lask, Ninh Pham  9a-5:30p: Evan Townsend
    1:30: Kearston Winrow

    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 5p-11p

    5p: Courtney Lindbeck, Nicole Lunger 5p: Kip Hill  8a: Courtney Lindbeck  5p: Kip Hill, Nicole Lunger
    MissourianArranged Kelsey Kupferer, Laishi Zhou,Mikkel Christensen, Chelsea Stuart
    Newsyrange: 6a-9p (8 hours)  Megan Rentschler 1-5  Jared Jeffries 3-7 Nina Buckhalter 11-3
    Megan Rentschler 1-5
    Ryan Schuessler 10-2Jared Jeffries 3-7
     Nina Buckhalter 11-3
    Newsy
    Weekends
     Saturday: Ryan Schuessler 10-2
    A-Team Teams: Weeks 8 & 10: Oct. 8-14, Oct. 22-28
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9a-1p or 1:30-5:30p

     9a: Austin Nichols
    1:30p: Caroline Hecker
     9a: Austin Nichols
    1:30p: Caroline Hecker, Kate Grumke, Bridgit Bowden
     1:30: Bridgit Bowden, Kate Grumke

    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 5p-11p

     5p: Marissa McEntire  5p: Tori Partridge 5p: Marissa McEntire 5p: Tori Partridge
    Missourian(Arranged)  Jenny Modlisz, Jake Godin, John Bean, Teddy Nykiel, Erica VandenHouten
    Newsyrange: 9a-6p (8 hours)  Russell Chapin 1-5Karen Rodriguez 4p-8p Casey Batezel 8-12Julianne Fine 1-5
    Will Heckman-Mark 2-6
     Russell Chapin 1-5
    Donovan Ferguson 10-2
    Casey Batezel 8-12Julianne Fine 1-5
    Will Heckman-Mark 2-6
    Karen Rodriguez 4p-8p

    Newsy Weekends

     

    Saturday:  Donovan Ferguson 10-2
    CHiPS: Weeks 11 & 13 & 15: Oct. 29-Nov. 4, Nov. 12-16, Nov. 26-Dec. 2
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9a-1p or 1:30-5:30

     1:30p: Laishi Zhou  1:30: Ryan Shiner  1:30p: Megan Rentschler, Laishi Zhou  1:30p: Ryan Shiner  1:30p: Megan Rentschler

    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 5p-11p

     12n: Jennifer Lask5p: Ryan Schuessler 5p: Evan Townsend
    5p: Jennifer Lask
    8a: Evan Townsend
    12n: Ryan Schuessler
    Missourian(Arranged)  Jared Jeffries, Nicole Lunger, Nina Buckhalter, Ryan Shiner
    Newsyrange: 6a-9p (8 hours)  Kelsey Kupferer 9-1
    Ninh Pham 1-5
    Mikkel Christensen 2:30-6:30
    Kearston Winrow: 1-5 Kelsey Kupferer 1-5Ninh Pham 1-5  Kearston Winrow 1-5
    Courtney Lindbeck 9-1
     Chelsea Stuart 1-5
    Mikkel Christensen 2:30-6:30
    Newsy

    Weekends

     

    Saturday: Courtney Lindbeck 10-2
    Sunday: Chelsea Stuart 10-2
    A-Team Teams: Weeks 12 & 16: Nov. 5-11, Dec. 3-6
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9a-1p or 1:30-5:30

    1:30p: Julianne Fine 1:30p: Julianne Fine

    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 5p-11p

     5p: Jenny Modlisz, Russell Chapin,Karen Rodriguez 8a: Erica VandenHouten  12n:Donovan Ferguson
    5p: Russell Chapin, Jenny Modlisz
    8a: Erica VandenHouten  12n: Donovan Ferguson, Teddy Nykiel5p: Karen Rodriguez
    Missourian(Arranged) Marissa McEntire, Will Heckman-Mark, Tori Partridge, Casey Batezel
    Newsyrange: 6a-9p (8 hours) Austin Nichols 9-1Bridgit Bowden 1-4 John Bean 7a-11aCaroline Hecker 4-7
    Jake Godin 5-9
     Austin Nichols 9-1
    Kate Grumke 3-7
     Caroline Hecker 4-7
    Jake Godin 5-9
     John Bean 9-1
    Bridgit Bowden 1-4
    Newsy

    Weekends

     

    Saturday: Kate Grumke 11-3
    ----------Posted on July 18, 2012 by in 4804, newsroom shifts

Comments are closed.