• 4804 Newsroom Shifts (Fall 2014)

    Basic Info | Schedule | Syllabus | Policies | Grading | Newsroom Shifts | Blogs

     

    Garth Teams: Weeks 4 & 6: Sept. 15-21, Sept. 29-Oct. 5
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9:15a-1:15p or 1:30-5:30

     9:15a: Taylor Nakawaga, 1:30: Jordon Shultz  1:30p: Natasha Brewer  1:30p: Hui Phyng Vera Tan  1:30p: Natasha Brewer  9:15a: Liying Qian, Hui Phyng Vera Tan, 1:30p: Jordon Shultz, Liying Qian(Liying Qian is working a double shift)

    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 4p-10p

     12n: Morgan Purdy, 4p: Catherine Rice, Emma Nicolas  8a: Chris Matthews  12n: Morgan Purdy, 4p: Catherine Rice, Emma Nicolas  8a: Chris Matthews
    Missourian (Arranged)  Cara McClain, Timothy Nwachukwu, Madeline Ptacin, Haley Reed
    Newsyrange: 6a-9p (8 hours)  12n: Ross Terrell, 2p: Kristin Rohlwing 8a: Ross Terrell, Taylor Nakagawa  2p: Marie Bowman3p: Thomas Schreiber 8a: Demetria Walls, Taylor Nakagawa 2p: Marie Bowman  2p: Kristin Rohlwing3p: Thomas Schreiber
    Newsy

    Weekends

     

     

     Saturday: Demetria Walls 7a-11a
    Wayne Teams: Weeks 5 & 7: Sept. 22-28, Oct. 6-12
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9:15a-1:15p or 1:30-5:30p

      9:15: Kaileen Gaul, 1:30: Elizabeth Eisterhold, Beatriz Costa-Lima  1:30: Hannah Smith  1:30: Elizabeth Eisterhold  1:30 Hannah Smith   1:30: Beatriz Costa-Lima, Kaileen Gaul
    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 4p-11p

    4p: Katherine Grunik  4p: Soo Rin Kim 4p: Maria DiBianca 5 p: Soo Rin Kim, Maria DiBianca  4p: Katherine Grunik
    Missourian (Arranged)  Lihua Yu, Hannah Lazo, Bita Eghbali, Meghan LeVota

    Newsy

     

     

     10a: Allison Ladd  11a: Anna Brugmann  1p: Joshua Matejka  2p: Joshua Matejka  10a: Allison Ladd1p: Berkeley Lovelace
    Newsy Weekends  Saturday: 10a: Berkeley Lovelace, 1p: Anna Brugmann
    Garth Teams: Weeks 8 & 10: Oct. 13-19, Oct. 27-Nov. 2
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9a-1p or 1:30p-5:30p

    9:15: Taylor Nakagawa,  1:30: Cara McClain, Ross Terrell 9:15: Chris Matthews  1:30p: Marie Bowman, Cara McClain, Ross Terrell 9:15: Chris Matthews1:30p: Ross Terrell 9:15: Taylor Nakagawa,  1:30p: Marie Bowman

    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 4p-11p

     4p: Kristin Rohlwing  8a: Demetria Walls, 4p: Haley Reed  4p: Kristin Rohlwing  8a: Demetria Walls  12n: Haley Reed
    Missourian (Arranged)  Liying Qian, Emma Nicolas, Natasha Brewer, Jordon Shultz
    Newsy (range: 6a-9p) 9a: Morgan Purdy  10a: Madeleine Ptacin  10a: Timothy Nwachukwu1p: Hui Phyng Vera Tan3p: Catherine Rice  10a: Madeleine Ptacin  9a: Morgan Purdy, Hui Phyng Vera Tan1p: Catherine Rice
    Newsy
    Weekends
    Wayne Teams: Weeks 9 & 11: Oct. 20-26, Nov. 3-9
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9a-1p or 1:30-5:30p

     9:15: Allison Ladd  9:15: Allison Ladd,

    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 4p-11p

     4p: Elizabeth Eisterhold, Lihua Yu  8a: Hannah Lazo, 12n: Hannah Smith, 4p: Kaileen Gaul. Meghan Levota 4p: Elizabeth Eisterhold, Lihua Yu, Hannah Smith 8a: Hannah Lazo 4p: Meghan Levota5p: Joshua Matejka, Kaileen Gaul 4p: Joshua Matejka
    Missourian (Arranged)  Berkeley Lovelace, Beatriz Costa-Lima, Anna Brugmann, Maria DiBianca
    Newsyrange: 9a-6p (8 hours)  2p: Katherine Grunik 8a: Soo Rin Kim, 3p: Bita Eghbali  8a: Katherine Grunik, Soo Rin Kim, Bita Eghbali

    Newsy Weekends

     

     

    Garth Teams: Week 12 & 15:Nov. 10-16, Dec. 1-7
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9a-1p or 1:30-5:30

     9:15: Haley Reed  9:15: Emma Nicolas, 1:30: Demetria Walls  9:15: Emma Nicolas, 1:30 Demetria Walls  1:30: Haley Reed

    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 4p-11p

     5p: Taylor Nakagawa 8a: Madeleine Ptacin, 4p: Ross Terrell, Jordon Shultz  5p: Taylor Nakagawa 8a: Madeleine Ptacin, 4p: Ross Terrell  12n: Jordon Shultz
    Missourian (arranged)  Marie Bowman, Morgan Purdy, Hui Phyng Vera Tan, Kristin Rohlwing, Catherine Rice
    Newsyrange: 6a-9p (8 hours)  1p: Cara McClain  8a: Liying Qian, Chris Matthews  1p: Cara McClain 8a: Chris Matthews, 1p: Natasha Brewer  10a: Liying Qian,
    Newsy

    Weekends

     

     

     Saturday: 10a: Natasha Brewer
    Wayne Teams: Week 13 & 16: Nov. 17-23, Dec. 8-11
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

    KBIA

    9:15a-1:15p or 1:30-5:30

    9:15: Hannah Lazo1:30p: Anna Brugmann  1:30p: Timothy Nwachukwu 9:15: Hannah Lazo1:30p: Anna Brugmann  1:30p: Timothy Nwachukwu

    KOMU

    8a-2p

    12n-7p or 4p-11p

     12n: Allison Ladd,  5p:Bita Eghbali 12n: Allison Ladd4p: Berkeley Lovelace, Bita Eghbali(Eghbali arrives at 5)  4p: Berkeley Lovelace
    Missourian (Arranged)  Elizabeth Eisterhold, Katherine Grunik, Soo Rin Kim, Joshua Matejka
    Newsyrange: 6a-9p (8 hours)  1p: Beatriz Costa-Lima, Kaileen Gaul  9a: Meghan Levota, 11a: Hannah Smith, 2p: Maria DiBianca 1p: Beatriz Costa-Lima 9a: Meghan Levota, 11a: Hannah Smith, 2p: Maria DiBianca 1p: Lihua Yu, 2p: Kaileen Gual
    Newsy

    Weekends

     

     

     Saturday: 10a: Lihua Yu
    ----------Posted on August 13, 2014 by in 4804, newsroom shifts

Comments are closed.